NC Show Schedule: Murphy to Manteo

NOVEMBER 2019:

11/7: Kelsey Waldon – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
11/7: The Infamous Stringdusters – The Orange Peel, Asheville
11/7: Kelsey Waldon – Grey Eagle, Asheville
11/8: Jamie McLean Band – Music In the Mill, Hickory
11/8: Kelsey Waldon – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/8: The Infamous Stringdusters – Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
11/8: Cory Branan – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/8: Darrin Bradbury – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/9: Jamie McLean Band – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
11/10: Blue Cactus – Grassy Creek Vineyard, Elkin
11/10: Justin Clyde Williams – Grassy Creek Vineyard, Elkin
11/10: Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
11/14: Sylvia Rose Novak Band – The Ramkat, Winston-Salem
11/14: Morgan Wade – Visulite Theatre, Charlotte
11/15: Justin Clyde Williams – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/15: Nick Dittmeier – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/16: Blue Cactus – Craven Arts Council, New Bern
11/17: John Hiatt – McGlohon Theater, Charlotte
11/17: Paul Cauthen – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
11/20: Sylvia Rose Novak – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
11/21: Sylvia Rose Novak – The Ramkat, Winston-Salem
11/22: Rhett Miller – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
11/22: Sylvia Rose Novak – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
11/23: Miranda Lambert – Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro
11/23: Maren Morris – Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro
11/23: Pistol Annies – Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro
11/23: Ashley McBryde – Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro
11/29: BJ Barham – Evening Muse, Charlotte

DECEMBER 2019:

12/5: Jaimee Harris – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
12/5: Mary Gauthier – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
12/6: Mandolin Orange – Music In the Mill, Hickory
12/7: Whiskey Myers – The Orange Peel, Asheville
12/8: Whiskey Myers – The Orange Peel, Asheville
12/10: Robert Earl Keen – Knight Theatre, Charlotte
12/13: Amanda Anne Platt – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
12/13: Sunny Sweeney – Amos Southend, Charlotte
12/13: Erin Enderlin – Amos Southend, Charlotte
12/13: Brennen Leigh – Amos Southend, Charlotte
12/14: Reverend Horton Heat – Cats Cradle, Carrboro
12/14: Colter Wall – The Orange Peel, Asheville
12/14: Amanda Anne Platt – Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
12/17: Reverend Horton Heat – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
12/17: Cane Mill Road – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
12/18: Tyler Childers – The Ritz, Raleigh
12/19: Sam Tayloe – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
12/19: Mike Ramsey – The Evening Muse ,Charlotte
12/19: Tyler Childers – The Fillmore, Charlotte
12/20: Jonathan Parker – The Evening Muse, Charlotte
12/31: Shovels and Rope – The Orange Peel, Asheville

JANUARY 2020:

1/9: Ward Davis – Amos Southend, Charlotte
1/9: Charles Godwin – Amos Southend, Charlotte
1/11: Ward Davis – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
1/11: Charles Godwin – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
1/22: YOLA – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
1/24: Yarn – Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

FEBRUARY 2020:

2/6: Flatland Cavalry – Amos Southend, Charlotte
2/6: William Clark Green – Amos Southend, Charlotte
2/8: Flatland Cavalry – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
2/8: William Clark Green – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
2/15: Lucero – Salvage Station, Asheville
2/20: Courtney Patton – The Evening Muse, Asheville
2/20: Adams Family – The Evening Muse, Asheville
2/22: Tyler Childers – US Cellular Center, Asheville
2/22: Sturgill Simpson US Cellular Center, Asheville
2/23: Tyler Childers – US Cellular Center, Asheville
2/23: Sturgill Simpson – US Cellular Center, Asheville
2/27: Paul Thorn – The Grey Eagle, Asheville

MARCH 2020:

3/6: Tyler Childers – Spectrum Center, Charlotte
3/6: Sturgill Simpson – Spectrum Center, Charlotte
3/7: Donna the Buffalo – The Orange Peel, Asheville
3/22: John Moreland – The Grey Eagle, Asheville