NC Show Schedule: Murphy to Manteo

JULY 2018:

7/19: Jonathan Parker – Trailer Bar, Surf City
7/20: John Moreland – Music in the Mill, Hickory
7/20: The National Reserve – Music in the Mill, Hickory
7/20: Jonathan Parker – City Tap, Pittsboro
7/21: Jonathan Parker – The Junction, Benson
7/21: The National Reserve – Music Yard, Charlotte
7/26: Radney Foster – Quarter Moon Books, Topsail
7/26: Jonathan Parker – Sports Zone, Lillington
7/27: Jonathan Parker – Buccaneer Music Hall, Greenville
7/27: Radney Foster – Quarter Moon Books, Topsail
7/27: Travis Meadows – Evening Muse, Charlotte
7/27: Nikki Lane – Motorco Music Hall, Durham
7/28: Old Crow Medicine Show – Pier 33, Wilmington
7/28: Pickxen – Innovation Brewing, Sylva
7/28: Corey Hunt Band – Freemans Pub, Gastonia
7/29: Pickxen – Sanctuary Brewing, Hendersonville
7/29: Jonathan Parker – Thirsty Beaver, Charlotte

AUGUST 2018:

8/2: Todd Allmon – Deep South the Bar, Raleigh
8/2: Corey Hunt Band – Deep South the Bar, Raleigh
8/3: Todd Snider – Reeves Theater, Elkin
8/4: Caleb Caudle – Reevestock, Elkin
8/4: Corey Hunt Band – Pamlico Jacks, Kill Devil Hills
8/7: Amanda Shires – Cat’s Cradle, Carrboro
8/10: Dwight Yoakam – Red Hat Amphitheater, Raleigh
8/10: Lucinda Williams – Red Hat Amphitheater, Raleigh
8/10: Steve Earle – Red Hat Amphitheater, Raleigh
8/10: Jonathan Parker – Trailer Bar, Surf City
8/10: The National Reserve – The Bullpen, Durham
8/11: Dwight Yoakam – Metro Credit Union, Charlotte
8/11: Lucinda Williams – Metro Credit Union, Charlotte
8/11: Steve Earle – Metro Credit Union, Charlotte
8/11: Jonathan Parker – Southern Star Ballroom, Raleigh
8/11: The National Reserve – Burning Can, Hendersonville
8/12: Jonathan Parker – Trailer Bar, Surf City
8/12: Tyler Hatley – Apps and Taps, Mooresville
8/15: William Clark Green – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
8/16: Lori McKenna – Stage Door Theater, Charlotte
8/17: Shovels and Rope – Music in the Mill, Hickory
8/17: Caleb Caudle – The Blind Tiger, Greensboro
8/18: Chris Knight – Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte
8/19: William Clark Green – Puckett’s Farm Equipment, Charlotte
8/19: Tyler Hatley – Puckett’s Farm Equipment, Charlotte
8/23: The Steeldrivers – The Orange Peel, Asheville
8/23: Ashley McBryde – The Tarheel, Jacksonville
8/24: Shooter Jennings – The Ramkat, Winston-Salem
8/24: Pistol Hill – Barley’s Taproom, Spindale
8/24: The Steeldrivers – The Orange Peel, Asheville
8/25: Shooter Jennings – Jam in the Trees, Black Mountain
8/25: Elizabeth Cook – Jam in the Trees, Black Mountain
8/25: Andy Buckner – Jam in the Trees, Black Mountain
8/26: Elizabeth Cook – Motorco Music Hall, Durham
8/31: Andy Buckner – Wild Wing Cafe, Asheville

SEPTEMBER 2018:

9/1: The Black Lillies – Lincoln Theatre, Raleigh
9/6: Mipso – Hopscotch MF, Raleigh
9/7: Blue Cactus – Hopscotch MF, Raleigh
9/7: Robert Earl Keen – Mountain Song Festival, Brevard
9/7: Pokey LaFarge – Mountain Song Festival, Brevard
9/8: Pickxen – Barley’s Taproom, Spindale
9/8: Sarah Shook and the Disarmers – Hopscotch MF, Raleigh
9/12: Jamie McLean Band – ISIS Music Hall, Asheville
9/14: Sam Bush – Music in the Mill, Hickory
9/14: Andy Buckner – Mountain State Fair, Fletcher
9/15: The Black Lillies – First Ward Park, Charlotte
9/16: Shakey Graves – The Ritz, Raleigh
9/20: Old Crow Medicine Show – Koka Booth Amphitheatre, Cary
9/20: Old 97s – Motorco Music Hall, Durham
9/20: The National Reserve – US National Whitewater Center, Charlotte
9/21: John Moreland – Memorial Stadium, Asheville
9/21: Jason Isbell – Memorial Stadium, Asheville
9/21: The Steeldrivers – High Point Theatre, High Point
9/22: Blue Cactus – Groove in the Garden, Raleigh
9/23: Jason Isbell – Metro Credit Union, Charlotte
9/23: American Aquarium – Metro Credit Union, Charlotte
9/28: Jason Isbell – Koka Booth Amphitheatre, Cary
9/28: Josh Hedley – Cat’s Cradle, Carrboro
9/28: Corey Hunt Band – Town Pump Tavern, Black Mountain
9/29: Josh Hedley – The Grey Eagle, Asheville
9/29: Cody Canada and The Departed – Salvage Station, Asheville

OCTOBER 2018:

10/3: Gillian Welch – Haw River Ballroom, Saxapahaw
10/4: Gillian Welch – Haw River Ballroom, Saxapahaw
10/4: The Turnpike Troubadours – The Ritz, Raleigh
10/6: The Steeldrivers – Bluegrass Island, Manteo
10/6: Nikki Lane – Pisgah Brewing, Black Mountain
10/11: Brent Cobb – PNC Music Pavilion, Charlotte
10/11: Chris Stapleton – PNC Music Pavilion, Charlotte
10/12: Brent Cobb – Walnut Creek, Raleigh
10/12: Chris Stapleton – Walnut Creek, Raleigh
10/18: Sarah Shook and the Disarmers – Cat’s Cradle, Carrboro
10/19: Amy Helm – Music in the Mill, Hickory
10/20: Pistol Hill – Barley’s Taproom, Spindale
10/20: Pokey LaFarge – Arts Center, Carrboro
10/29: Corey Hunt Band – Reeves Theater, Elkin

NOVEMBER 2018:

11/2: Corey Smith – Lincoln Theatre, Raleigh
11/9: Charley Crockett – The Fillmore, Charlotte
11/9: The Turnpike Troubadours – The Fillmore, Charlotte
11/16: Tyler Childers – Music in the Mill, Hickory
11/17: Whiskey Myers – The Ramkat, Winston-Salem
11/20: The Black Lillies – The Grey Eagle, Asheville

DECEMBER 2018:

12/1: Pickxen – Barley’s Taproom, Spindale
12/14: Chatham County Line – Music in the Mill, Hickory
12/19: Whiskey Myers – State Theatre, Greenville
12/21: Pistol Hill – Barley’s Taproom, Spindale
12/21: Corey Hunt Band – Aviator Taphouse, Fuquay-Varina
12/30: The Avett Brothers – Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte
12/31: The Avett Brothers – Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte

JANAURY 2019:

1/18: Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn – Music in the Mill, Hickory